(Deployment as of 1 May 3075)
Commander: Archon Marcus Steiner
Aide: General of Armies Sabine Steiner
BattleMech Strength: Approximately 55 Regiments (40 regular, appr. 15 mercenary)
MILITARY DISTRICT 1 (Alarion)
Commander: General Nils Steiner-Davis
Aide: Kommandant-General Sarah Steiner
BattleMech Strength: 6 Regiments (1 merc. battalion)
• 24th Lyran Guards RCT (The Slashers) [V/F] Ellijay/Danxian/Maisons
• 36th Lyran Guards RCT (Air Surfers) [G/R] Loburg
• 55th Lyran Guards RCT (Boot Camps Boys) [R/R] Acrux/Czarvovo/Carlisle
• 8th Lyran Regulars (Mad Hatters) [R/Q] Vendrell
• 34th York Regulars (Honor of York) [R/Q] York
• Alarion APM [Batt./G/R] Alarion
• Carlisle APM [Batt./G/Q] Carlisle
• Black Angus Boys [Batt./R/Q] Carlisle
○ Com Guards 9th Army: 283rd Division (The Wolf Lords IV-lambda) [V/Q] Duran
MILITARY DISTRICT 2 (Coventry)
Commander: General Thomas Frederick Bradford
Aide: Kommandant-General Marko Rafaello
BattleMech Strength: 8 Regiments (6 regular, 2 mercenary)
• 2nd Coventry Cuirassiers (Bittereinders) [V/F] Mahone
• 3rd Coventry Cuirassiers (Coventry Heavy Cavalry) [R/R] Richvale
• 4th Coventry Cuirassiers () [V/R] Blumenort
• 5th Coventry Cuirassiers () [G/R] New Capetown
• 6th Coventry Cuirassiers () [G/R] Coventry
• Coventry CPM [G/R] Coventry
• Storm's Metal Thunder [V/F] Loxley
• Wolverton's Highlanders [R/Q] Storfors
MILITARY DISTRICT 3 (Gallery)
Commander: General Nondi Steiner
Aide: Kommandant-General Kathleen Heany
BattleMech Strength: 3 Regiments (1 regular, 2 mercenary)
• 17th Arcturan Guards RCT (The Kezla Rams) [R/R] Chukchi III
• Clifton's Rangers [Batt./G/R] Ciotat
• Gael's Grinders [Comp./G/Q] Halfway
• The Grave Walkers [Batt./V/R] Gallery
• Khasparov's Knights [2 Batt./R/Q] Gallery
• The Mambo [2 Comp./V/Q] Uzhgorod/Kitzingen
• Wilson's Hussars [Batt./V/Q] Bjormlunda
MILITARY DISTRICT 4 (Tharkad)
Commander: Kommandant-General Thanom Hammerskjold
Aide: ...
BattleMech Strength: 10 Regiments (8 regular, 2 mercenary)
• 1st Royal Guards RCT (The Pride of Donegal) [G/Q] Tharkad/Gibbs
• 2nd Royal Guards RCT (Sabina's Saber) [V/R] Apostica
• 20th Arcturan Guards RCT (The White Bears of Uther) [V/R] Odessa
• 23rd Arcturan Guards RCT (The Frost Giants) [V/R] Arcturus
• 3rd Donegal Guards RCT (The Justice Brigade) [E/Q] Garrison
• 6th Donegal Guards RCT (White Hawks) [R/R] Donegal
• 1st Coventry Cuirassiers (Duke's Own) [V/R] Tharkad
• Pherkad DDM [G/R] Pherkad
• Eridani Light Horse: 71st Light Horse (White Horse Regiment) [V/F] Tharkad
• Eridani Light Horse: 151st Light Horse (Dark Horse Regiment) [V/F] Tharkad
○ DCMS: 7th Sword of Light (The Teak Dragon) [E/F]
MILITARY DISTRICT 5 (Australia)
Commander: General Tatyana O'Timmons
Aide: Leutnant-General Ulysses Dinesen
BattleMech Strength: 13 Regiments (8 regular, 5 mercenary)
• 6th Alarion Guards RCT (Archon's Axe) [V/F] Firenze/Stanley/Rapla
• 5th Donegal Guards RCT (The Bulldogs) [R/R] Alekseyevka/Etiler/Ferihegy
• 32nd York Regulars (Isadora's Ironsides) [2 Batt./V/Q] Caldarium
• 33rd York Regulars (York Fusiliers) [2 Batt./R/Q] Ormstown
• 35th York Regulars (...) [2 Batt./R/Q] Lost
• Australia OLM [R/R] Australia
• Baryshevo OLM [G/R] Baryshevo
• Florida OLM [G/Q] Florida
• Kaumberg OLM [R/R] Kaumberg
• Blackstone's Highlanders [R/Q] Inarcs
• Brion's Legion: First Regiment [2 Batt./E/R] Niangol
• Kirkpatrik's Invaders [Batt./V/R] Urjala
• Mobile Fire [R/R] Canal/Elume/Swartklip
• Wolf's Dragoons: Alpha Regiment [E/F] Adelaide
• Wolf's Dragoons: Iota Regiment [2 Batt./G/F] Australia
• Wolf's Dragoons: Omega Independent Battalion [Batt./V/Q] Adelaide
ARC-ROYAL THEATER
Commander: General Morgan Kell
Aide: Hauptmann-General Robert Malthus
BattleMech Strength: 9 Regiments (7 regular, 2 mercenary)
• 25th Arcturan Guards RCT (The Kewran Wolfhounds) [G/Q] Zanderij
• 2nd Donegal Guards RCT (The Caesar’s Legion) [E/Q] Graus
• 13th Donegal Guards (The Black Cats) [R/Q] Esteros
• 17th Donegal Guards RCT (Cheshire Cats) [V/R] New Exford
• 22nd Donegal Guards RCT (Royal Archers) [R/R] Arc-Royal
• 14th Lyran Guards RCT (The Fearsome Fourteenth) [E/Q] Pasig
• 3rd Royal Guards RCT (The Pride of Tamar) [E/R] Zhongshan
• Broadsword Legion [Batt./V/R] Great X
• Devil's Brigade [Batt./R/R] Odessa
• The Krushers [Batt./E/Q] Arc-Royal
• 1st Kell Hounds (The Wild Hunters) [Batt./V/R] Arc-Royal
• 2nd Kell Hounds (The Scrapping Pack) [2 Batt./E/R] Summit
○ Com Guards 9th Army: 9th Division (Dark Kat Killers IV-pi) [E/R] Mkuranga
○ CW(iE) Alpha Galaxy: The Golden Keshik [2 Trn./E/F] Antares
○ CW(iE) Alpha Galaxy: 13th Wolf Guards Cluster (The Wolfhounds) [E/F] Antares
○ CW(iE) Alpha Galaxy: 279th Battle Cluster (The Golden Horde) [E/R] Graus
○ CW(iE) Alpha Galaxy: 328th Assault Cluster (The Lion-Hearted) [R/F] Antares
○ CW(iE) Alpha Galaxy: 1st Wolf Lancers (Steel Wolves) [R/F] Babaeski
○ CW(iE) Alpha Galaxy: 2nd Wolf Legion Cluster (The Maulers) [G/R] Morges
○ CW(iE) Delta Galaxy: The Silver Keshik [2 Trn./E/Q] Pasig
○ CW(iE) Delta Galaxy: 1st Wolf Legion Cluster (Stalking Death) [V/F] Pasig
○ CW(iE) Delta Galaxy: 2nd Wolf Lancers (The Hunting Pack) [G/F] Deia
○ CW(iE) Delta Galaxy: 4th Striker Cluster (The Reivers) [E/Q] Deia
○ CW(iE) Delta Galaxy: 271st Assault Cluster (The Big Bad Wolves) [R/F] Yeguas
○ CW(iE) Theta Galaxy: The Bronze Keshik [2 Trn./E/R] Arc-Royal
○ CW(iE) Theta Galaxy: 1st Wolf Regulars (Night Runners) [G/R] Arc-Royal
○ CW(iE) Theta Galaxy: 10th Wolf Regulars (The Stalkers) [R/R] Hamilton
○ CW(iE) Theta Galaxy: 13th Wolf Regulars (The Cerberus Cluster) [G/F] Atocongo
KELENFOLD THEATER
Commander:
Aide:
BattleMech Strength: 6 Regiments (4 regular, 2 mercenary)
• 3rd Lyran Guards RCT (The Eversworded Third) [E/R] Kelenfold
• 6th Lyran Guards RCT (Saucy Sixth) [E/R] Kelenfold
• 3rd Tamar Cavalry (Tamar Liberators) [V/Q] Fatima
• 4th Lyran Regulars (Tropic Lightning) [R/Q] Blue Diamond
• 21st Centauri Lancers [E/R] Rasalgethi
• Group W [E/F] Ganshoren
○ Com Guards 10th Army: 198th Division (Dinju Mountain Men IV-epsilon) [E/R] Kelenfold
○ ComGuards 10th Army: 208th Division (The Racice River Raiders IV-theta) [E/R] Morningside